As mentioned by:  

Inductees

The Inaugural 

Class of 2009

Original:

Jack Broughton

Tom Cribb

Richard K. Fox

George Godfrey

Tom Hyer

Jake Kilrain

William Muldoon

Bill Richmond

Paddy Ryan

John L. Sullivan

Honorary:

Carmen Basillio

Bill Heaney

Joe Mesi

Rob Ray

Special guest:

Leon Spinks

Class of 2010

Original:

Jack Dempsey

James Figg

John C. Heenan

Harry H. Hill

Jem Mace

Billy Madden

Jack McAuliffe

Tom Molineax

Tom Sayers

Jem Smith

Tom Spring

Honorary:

Billy Backus

Class of 2011

Original:

Dan Donnelly

Jack Randall

William Thompson

Honorary:

Livingstone Bramble

Jimmy Ralston

Dick Wipperman

Person of the Year:

Jack Green

Class of 2012

Original:

Jem Belcher

Charley Mitchell

Henry Pearce

Honorary:

Ben Becker

Tony Graziano

Angel De Leon

Carlos De Leon

Juan De Leon

Chuck Pelitera

Johnny Sudac Jr.

Michael Tome

Person of the Year:  

Jeff Mengel

 

Class of 2013

 Original:

Mike Cleary

Bob Fizsimmons

Peter Jackson

Honorary:

Tommy Hicks 

George McFadden

Carlos Ortiz

Hite Peckham

Person of the Year:

Zeke Wilson

Class of 2014

Original:

Anna Lewis

Alice Leary

Hattie Leslie

Hattie Stewart

Elizabeth Stokes

Honorary:

Nellie Bly

Leona Brown

Melvina Lathan

Gloria Peek

Christy Martin

Marie Backus Person of the Year:  Mercedes Vazquez-Simmons

Class of 2015

Original:

Professor Mike Donovan

Bobby Gunn (first living)

John Gully

Honorary:

Al Bernstein

Howard Cosell

Cus D'Amato

Don Dunphy

Johnny Green Sr.

Jack Green Jr.

Charles Murray

Purple Heart Homes

Bert Randolph Sugar

 

Marie Backus Person of the Year:  Jack Emrick

Class of 2016

Original:

Danny Batchelder

Arthur Chambers

Kevin Ferguson (Kimbo Slice)

Larry Foley

James Quinn McDonagh

National Police Gazette

Honorary:

John J. Corbett

Ring Magazine

Boxing News Magazine

The USA Boxing News

Marie Backus Person of the Year:  Bob Collins

 

Class of 2017

Original:

Uriah Burton

Ted Daley

Billy Edwards

Bartley Gorman V.

Daniel Mendoza

Honorary:

Ed Atherton

Barry Broughton

Chris Guzeman

Roy Harding

Jimmy Holmes

Marie Backus Person of the Year:  Gino Arilotta

Class of 2018

Original:

Mike Conley

Tom Johnson

Nat Langham

Joe Lannon

Honorary:

Rick Jeannneret

Tony Gee

Dick Topinko

Marie Backus Person of the Year:  Bill Clancy

Marie Backus Team of the Year:  USA Sport Jujitsu

Class of 2019

Original:

Fighters:

Arnold Adams

Jack Havlin

Bec Rawlings

Tommy Warren

Ike Weir

Referees:

Bill Clancy

John Fitzpatrick

"Bat" Masterson

Dan Miragliotta

Wayne Spinola

Organizers/Showmen:

Dave Feldman

Gary Grant, Jr.

Jeff Houston

Wyoming State Board of Mixed Martial Arts - Bryan Pederson, Chairman

Mississippi Athletic Commission - Jon Lewis, Chairman

 

Honorary:

1980s-90s Belfast Boxing Club

Marie Backus Person of the Year: Mort Goldsmith